moundhockey.com

Pond. [Thaler.] Ice. Fun. Hockey. The puck drops here.   


4 March 2007

Youth Hockey: Bantam A/B West Regional

Posted in: Results 2006-2007,Uncategorized,Youth Hockey — admin @ 8:01 am

Youth Hockey Playoff Action

MOUND BANTAM ‘A’ WEST REGIONAL – PLYMOUTH ICE CENTER


Get a printable copy of the Bracket here.


MOUND BANTAM “B” WEST REGIONAL – PLYMOUTH ICE CENTER


Get a printable copy of the Bracket here.


GOOD LUCK WHITE HAWKS!!






Youth Hockey: PeeWee “A” West Regional

Posted in: Results 2006-2007,Uncategorized,Youth Hockey — admin @ 8:01 am

Youth Hockey Playoff Action

MOUND PEE WEE ‘A’ WEST REGIONAL – THALER SPORTS CENTER

Get a printable copy of the Bracket here.


Arena, Weather and Travel Information:

Thaler Sports Center adjacent to Mound-Westonka High School


Minnesota Hockey Links

District Links


GOOD LUCK WHITE HAWKS!!






24 November 2006

MWHA Team Schedules and Scores

Posted in: Results 2006-2007,Scores,Uncategorized,Youth Hockey — admin @ 12:40 am

Youth Hockey Schedules and Scores for 2006-2007

Here they are … the scores and schedules to get 2006-2007 rolling.

These are not the “official” ones for the District or the Association, but they are as current and accurate as possible, and in some cases, will be updated ahead of those other sites.

If you have scores or corrections, please pass them along — we can always use the help. It’s more fun to follow the teams when you can track their progress.

If you need the “official scoop”, take a look at the association or district websites. The goal here is to post the information *BEFORE* the season is over…

Scores and Schedules.






3 November 2006

Boys Varsity 2006-2007 Schedule (updated)

Posted in: Boys Varsity,Results 2006-2007,Uncategorized — admin @ 12:01 am

Boys Varsity Hockey Schedule 2006-2007
(Home games at Thaler Sports Center unless noted)

Boys Schedule at MSHSL

11/17/2006 Varsity scrimmage vs. Owatonna
11/18/2006 Varsity scrimmage vs. Fairibault
11/22/2006 Varsity scrimmage vs. Breck
11/25/2006 Hibbing (home)
L 5-4 [OT] 0-1-0
12/02/2006 New Prague (home)
L 2-1 0-2-0
12/05/2006 Hutchinson (home)
W 8-2 1-2-0
12/08/2006 Saint Cloud Cathedral (away)
L 8-2 1-3-0
12/12/2006 North St. Paul (away) L 3-2 1-4-0
12/15/2006 Duluth Denfeld (home)
L 2-1 1-5-0
12/19/2006 Saint Paul Johnson (away)
W 6-5 [OT] 2-5-0
12/21/2006 Hopkins (away)**
cancelled snow
12/30/2006 Shakopee (home)
W 6-2 3-5-0
01/02/2007 Robbinsdale Cooper (home)
T 1-1 3-5-1
01/04/2007 Minnetonka (home)
L 7-1 3-6-1
01/09/2007 Litchfield/Dassel/Cokato (home)
L 4-1 3-7-1
01/11/2007 Holy Family Catholic / Waconia (away)
W 7-1 4-7-1
01/13/2007 Hermantown/Proctor (away)
L 3-0 4-8-1
01/16/2007 Hopkins (away)**
W 5-4 5-8-1
01/18/2007 Orono (away)
L 5-3 5-9-1
01/20/2007 Delano (home)
W 2-0 6-9-1
01/23/2007 Saint Cloud Cathedral (home)
W 4-1 7-9-1
01/26/2007 Litchfield/Dassel/Cokato (away)
W 3-2 8-9-1
01/30/2007 Holy Family Catholic/Waconia (home)
L 2-1 8-10-1
02/02/2007 Fergus Falls (home) SENIOR NIGHT
W 4-0 9-10-1
02/08/2007 Orono (home)
L 6-2 9-11-1
02/10/2007 Delano (away)
W 3-1 10-11-1
02/13/2007 Providence Academy (away)
W 3-2 11-11-1
02/15/2007 Rochester Lourdes (away)
L 2-0 11-12-1
02/17/2007 Owatonna (home)
W 8-4 12-12-1
02/24/2007 SECTION 6A – Holy Family (home) W 5-0 13-12-1
02/27/2007 SECTION 6A SEMIFINAL – Orono (Richfield Arena) L 5-3 13-13-1





19 October 2006

Girls Varsity 2006-2007 Schedule (updated)

Posted in: Girls Varsity,Results 2006-2007 — admin @ 12:00 am

Girls Varsity Hockey Schedule 2006-2007
(all Home games at Thaler Sports Center)
Girls Schedule at MSHSL

11/03/2006 Mankato Tournament (away)
11/04/2006 Mankato Tournament (away)
11/11/2006 Simley (home)
L 5-1 0-1-0
11/14/2006 Robbinsdale Armstrong (away)
L 6-3 0-2-0
11/16/2006 Hutchinson Tigers (away)
W 4-1 1-2-0
11/21/2006 Breck School (away)
L 8-1 1-3-0
11/25/2006 Alexandria (home)
L 5-4 1-4-0
11/28/2006 Orono (home)
W 2-0 2-4-0
12/01/2006 Cambridge-Isanti (away)
L 4-0 2-5-0
12/05/2006 Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato (away)
W 9-0 3-5-0
12/08/2006 N Wright Cty RiverHawks (home)
L 3-4 3-6-0
12/12/2006 JVS ONLY – Holy Family
12/14/2006 Rogers/Zimmerman (away)
W 3-2 4-6-0
12/16/2006 Bloomington Kennedy (away)
W 5-2 5-6-0
12/16/2006 JVS ONLY – Spring Lake Park (away)
12/19/2006 Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato (home)
W 10-4 6-6-0
12/21/2006 Buffalo (home)**
cancelled snow
12/26/2006 Cable 12 Tourney vs. Orono W 3-1 7-6-0
12/28/2006 Cable 12 Tourney vs. Cooper (Live TV!) W 3-2 8-6-0
01/04/2007 Princeton High School (away)
W 2-0 9-6-0
01/05/2007 JVS ONLY – Spring Lake Park (home)
01/06/2007 Mahtomedi (home) L 2-6 9-7-0
01/11/2007 Shakopee (home)
W 5-3 10-7-0
01/16/2007 Orono (away)
W 5-4 11-7-0
01/19/2007 Cambridge-Isanti (home)
W 2-1 12-7-0
01/23/2007 N Wright Cty River Hawks (away)
L 4-1 12-8-0
01/25/2007 Rogers/Zimmerman (home)
W 5-3 13-8-0
01/27/2007 Buffalo (home)**
W 3-0 14-8-0
01/30/2007 Buffalo (away)
W 3-2 [OT] 15-8-0
02/1/2007 JVS ONLY – Holy Family (home)
02/1/2007 Princeton High School (home)
W 4-1 16-8-0
02/3/2007 Saint Louis Park (home)
L 4-3 16-9-0
02/10/2007 SECTION 5A: Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato (home) W 10-1 17-9-0
02/13/2007 SECTION 5A SEMI-FINALS: Shakopee (home) W 2-1 18-9-0
02/16/2007 SECTION 5A FINAL: Breck (Richfield) L 4-0 18-10-0




 

Quotable:

Part of the learning curve in Edmonton is learning to hate Calgary.
- Steve Smith




Powered by Movable Type.
MCFIRE theme by MLJZELF.
Customized by Tom Shuman.